FANDOM


  GermanFlag

To create a new Attack Strategy, enter the name of your strategy (it must be unique, no slashes ['/'], hashes ['#'] or colons [':']) and then click on 'Add New Strategy' below!

Please do not make Attack Strategies with little info on it or it will be deleted by a Staff Member

Don't worry if your new strategy doesn't appear in the list right away; in order to save load on the server, the list is cached periodically, and your strategy will appear the next time the cache is updated (which usually happens in a few minutes).

ArticleAuthorTown HallTrophies
Giants-Healer ComboTaerdan61,100
Low Trophy Farmingzombiebender8-200
Healer + Giant ArmyFlammmy6+900-2,100
Flying GodsSpottra6Any
Acid RainSpottra7+Any
Balloon Destruction with Cleanup Supportsandsalamand61,230
Elixir and Trophy HuntingDtaromei61,250-1,500
50%+ AttackJ-hang107+1,250-1,400
Elixir Escapade2442ccAnyAny
Gold Grab2442ccAnyAny
Trophy and Resource HuntingMultiman1126+Any
Hit and RunLaserman67005-6Any
Sustainable FarmingRicefarmerAny1,100-1,300
Barbarians and ArchersMisso5AnyAny
Blind 'n' Horde for Resources 'n' MoreInfinity3236900+
Hit and Run IILaserman67006Any
Wizard LightningEcwestrai7+Any
The Swarmfinnegan476Any
Factory DestroyerChummer10106-8950-1,200
The Angel's WrathTHELEGENDOFCOC7Any
Gob-ForceMonsterP1g7+Any
Strike ForceBarbarianRulerELITE7+Any
The Mix-UpHorribleAgent7Any
Dragon-Archer CrazeAnonymous7-81,000-1,400
Distract and DestroyAnonymous7-81,000-2,500
Hero DefendingAnonymous7+Any
Balloon BonanzaAnonymous6Any
Invincible GiantsVladimir6Any
Easy AttackAnonymous7+Any
ArsenaruDokuganR7+Any
FarmageddonAnonymous7+1,000-1,200
Easy Effectstechbaconator127+Any
Drapeghe or Drape HegiKurtbusch8+1,400-1,800
The GO-WIPE StrategyAnonymous9-102,000+
SuparutaDokuganR9+Any
GAWG StrikeCloud3425+1,000-1,500
Air Strike and Goblin SweepDenis bem6+-1,200
2-3 Star AttackAnonymous7+Any
Keep It SimpleCyrus3+Any
Wreck and Burnhpseries78+1,800-2,400
Annihilator (Trophy Version)Insanist327+Any
Ultimate DevastationMCFINESTJORDAN8+1,300-1,500
Multitroop Attackpraveen1919197+1,200+
Farm GaloreDeadSkul827+1,000-1,250
Ransack and RobOllie4796-81,000-1,400
Bulk and DestroyVanguard deck master8+2,200+
DRAG-WIPE strategyThor09992667898+1,800+
Trophy AimingRsh20138+1,300+
Giant Distraction + Archer CleanupNothing01071,400-1,700
Arrow ImplosionCancan4605-61,000-1,200
Mid-Level Giant + Healing SpellFuzzyAshton7-81,200-1,450
Splash DamageThreeToedSloth7+2,000-2,300
Giant Archers in a BalloonNrules5+-1,000
Wizard-Healer RushJOHNRgames7+1,500+
Air Raiddeathtoll18+1,300-1,500
Fast FarmingAbdullah Bin Omer Zia7-81,100-1,600
All Air RaidJOHNRgames7+1,500+
Mass Goblin Attack!justiny181113288+1,100-1,200
Bombs From AboveKit121886+800+
BombardmentJimmy29017+Any
Giant SupportNeRv Chaos7-8900-1,100
Archer MayhemScienceguy3038+1,250-1,600
The Underratedness of Balloons...no-one-you-would-know6+1,000-1,350
Cheap Trophy ArmyBeastman116+1,100-1,400
A Cool WinI'm da best6-7-1,600
Throw It OnI'm da best7-81,600+
Rage ModeOllie47971,000-1,200
Balloon CrushSsfang61,000
Air Supportclashofclaners4+Any
Destroy and Clean up Strategyjsbeast7-81,300-2,000
DRAG-Arch-LinTravist65447+1,200-1,500
The Break-In StrategyLightningdude175-6950-1,200
DAR Assault (Dangerous Aerial Raid)eastmajj9+1,600-2,500
Healers are Epic with Giants, Long-Ranged, Splash, and... GreenAlphared96-71,000+
Lifetime Supply of Resources!JJsplatinum4-7800-1,500
Wizards Healers and DragonsDragonslayer20771,200-1,800
Defences Firstc.sexton161,150-1,450
100%persio106Any
Ready to Rumble?King Magnus81,000-1,300
Hog Clean UpRealman877-81,600+
Barbarian-Wizard RushNskid12347+700-1,400
Mixed-Up MayhemZSine20016+Any
Air Assaultfaz9197-81,200-1,700
GI-WIPEPieguy328+1,500+
Unthreatened FirepowerDarkslayer855-7900-1,099
Advanced Giant HealerDragoShadow7-81,400-1,600
Wizard + GiantsDaMattMACHINE7-81,300+
Giant Healers Beating Up ArchersAnnihilators6-81,000-1,350
Flying Gods 2Laelabee71,000-1,250
Golem, Giants and WizardsDaMattMACHINE8+1,500+
Town Hall 7 OwnGeitenboer26-81,100-1,200
B.A.G.GalacticRuler45671,350-1,450
Fab Farming TH9 and UpGoldenWolfe9+1,000-1,200
GBWGuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans61,200
GWHAGuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans61,200
Magical Troops AttackZhu Huong Ng9+1,800+
Magic Dragons TH 7+Jowiszowy7+Any
Inexpensive Wipeoutkyorgepokemon6-71,000-1,500
Versatile 3 Star ArmyDatSik Assassin51,100-1,200
Giants + Healers + WizardsChibified6-71,100+
GWHA (Town Hall 7 Edition)GuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans71,200
Destroy and SurroundDane98771,000-1,100
Archer-Goblin Piggy Bank Stealersantag1237Any
Clan War Run-Downsantag1237-8Any
HiGHWAyWhiteLightRyan6-81,200-2,000
Dragon-Wizard Sweepsantag12371,000-1,400
GO-WIPE Clan Warszuul129+Any
GiWiHe (Giant Wizard Healer) StrategyAttackOnClans7-81,400+
The Powerful Dragonsyt (let's clash!!!!)7-101,200-2,400
HDB-Hog, Dragon, BalloonMarcuspeh7-101,500+
Dark GrabJurassic17-81,200-1,700
Wipe Out the DefensesRuby125-6800+
seanlos attackingSeanlos6-7900-1,200
Super GIANTS!BagasMC71,100-1,300
Giant BalloonsBoldawg5-6800-1,000
Chain AttackSamsam6197-101,200-2,500
Fast Farming Town Hall 7Pulbiber7Any
DraWiGiMiAxiomClasher7-81,200-1,600
GiWizHogD-84327-81,100-1,700
Giant-Wizard Combo With Goblin Cleanup SupportRogue Clasher6-71,000-1,500
Boom and ExecuteChrisLayne5-6800-1,200
Defense DemolishDAPPERDAN75100-2,599
Raging ManiacsRogue Clasher71,000-1,500
Play all night Archers GoblinsDlmecum5-60-1,200
B.A.GJalapeno.jr2-50-900
kill kill killDfpskybeast9-101,900-2,300
Cheap Loot RaidsJaFitz137+800-1,200
Heal The Giant WizardsLuisjj19996-81,000-1,700
Giant Healer Clean-UpTwistaRhymes6-8Any
Giants and GoblinsIsywsy5+800+
BalloonionsClansmasher7-101,300-2,500
Rolling ThunderSquireas71,500-1,700
Giants and WizziesEllioking6-10Any
Dark Elixir FarmingAwesome United7-101,400-2,200
Search and DestroyShanex9-101,300-2,000
WagCatt89725-10Any
everything but the kitchen sinkProf04247-8any
Clan War Dragon-Lightning AttackJfball1371,000-1,300
Resource Blasting!!!!DragonSlayer22467-101,250-2,250
Balloon BreakerTorres 1264-7500-1,500
Hog Rush and SupportInfinity3237-81,300-2,000
G WizJAXrulez6-101,000+
Super GiantsEpicnesh6-71,000-1,300
Raiding PartyCakebear7-9Any
Th9 gowiwiMitchdatrooper92,300-3,300
ArGiWiBoldawg5-7Any
Giant CraveThe2ndKidd71,000-1,400
Trophies galore!Yankeelover1016-81,200-2,600
Healed P.E.K.K.AsThe wolfiest one8-91,600-2,200
LIFE LINENUTTnFRIENDS81,400-1,600
DHPBryce.sakusky.18+1,400-1,800
Healing WizardsSolarWind27+1,000+
3 Star Every WarRicky05297-10800-2,000
The All-AirYankeelover1017-10800-2,600
VaWiMPRageing Gameing8-101,600-2,800
Barb-Archer swarm with giant supportYankeelover1017-10any
Dragon RageInfinity3237-101,400-3,200
GiWiInfinity3237-91,400-2,000
Attack And RobPhasyabowling7-81,000-1,600
Hog Rider-Balloon ComboDAPPERDAN7510Any
Infini-botsGamerpg048+Any
BarWizHogCamden.gregware.77-10200-1,200
Obliteration by Isolation (beginner version) (for eliminating defenses efficently)Dillon1010013-40-800
Obliteration by Isolation (silver edition) (for eliminating all defenses and making the enemy town hall vulnerable)Dillon1010015-7801-1,400
GiWizDrArchShadowWolf1717-101,000-2,000
Single Dragon DemolitionChiny7-81,200-1,600
Anti-MortarBarbarian of the north3-50-600
GiWiDraHeaStarwarlr7900-1,500
4-3-2-1 War BuildMignightHawk7-81,200-1,600
High-level GoWiWiShadowWolf1719-10Any
Cheap comboEnderman03043-4400-800
Lvl 6 Attack Under ControlAshadid61,000-1,300
Giant Harry Potter is an ArcherRalphieboy61,000-1,250
DistractionPhilskull6-7800-1,400
Black RageNinjaKai101102,000+
Bait and lightningBarbarian of the north7-10900-4,000
Fire BlastBarbarian of the north8-101,000-4,000
DragoonionClashWithYou7-101,400-2,100
Skeletal Legion+GolemBarbarian of the north102,000-4,000
Brutal ForceKing of fawar8-101,800-2,500
Unbeatable MagicTheRealSlimPasty71,100-1,300
Higher Level FarmingSupafanny277-91,500-2,000
Clash from AboveDuromaniac1236-81,100-1,500
TH7 BalloonionMikeB307-81,200-1,800
Giants, Archer, and Barbs FarmingBlackmaul127-91,200-1,700
BarchGiaBarbarian of the north7-81,000-1,350
GiWiPeNYdigger8+1,300+
Destructive ForceNinjaKai101102,200-2,300+
Tanking ThroughPwnKing1237+1,000+
Crush And LightingYellowhocul5-6600-1,200
Giant Archers WizardsJasperthejohnson6-8800-1,250
GiWiHeTealhovercraft87-91,400-2,000
Pyrokinetic Army ( with giant variation)NinjaKai1017-81,400-2,000 (Use Black Rage when this is passed)
Dragon-Balloon-MinionMarcus Kuah7-10Any
Heavy DestructionNinjaKai101103,000+
WizGiaBarBarbarian of the north7-81,000-1,400
Alarming FarmingKing Joffrey Liberator6-101,100-2,000
Healer PowerEricsem6-6-81,000-1,250
Grand MagicBarbarian of the north7-81,000-1,200
P.E.K.K.A OverkillSir girth8+Any
The Triple P.E.K.K.A. SpamHIDYE8-101,500-2,000
GoWiPe BabyScienceboy998-101,400-2,200
NoobshootSwampShroom101,000-1,200
Killing ArrowsRockgasher17195-7800-1,100
Loot PirateKobKannon3-40-900
High Level BalloonianHIDYE9-102,700+
Giant Dragons bombing BalloonsShadowhilt7-8Any-1,600
TOTAL BASE DOMINATIONShadowhilt8+0-1,800
Dragon-Rage DemolisherChief North7-101,200-2,600
Elixir SacrificeDracosaphirios7+Any
Sensation in TH5!!!!Husnul274-5500-900
Advanced TH8 GoWiPeInfinity32381,600-2,400
The OverKillerRaddue238-101,000-1,450
DeltaTormeywar101,000-1,400
Pegasus StrikesStormyPegasus7+1,200-1,300
Hog CleanupIamwhiteroar7-101,000-1,600
AAAAGGH!Andrew Lai6-81,000+
BullhornsNobodyClay6900-1,200
Flying InGoofy9735-6800-1,200
B giantBonediggerninja6-8800-1,400
The king attackThe king 156-101,200-1,500
GiaZardHealbreakerAngus.ramsay.3517-91,000-1,500
GarcherKaioken136-7 (possibly)0-1,250
GoWiWi - LobbyOfLaugherGoldenHoundVG101,500+
The Ultimate Garcher StrategyFlamingDog1007-91,000-1,500
dragon balloonionMr.monk-fish20027-100-1,800
Mini GoWiWiMr.monk-fish20027-100-1,750
Always Win While AttackingBatreeq4+5+
Giant BarchMitchofCoC5+800+
VaWiGiXp3r78+1,600+
Balloonion AssultNinjaKai10110Any
2-wave killV-MAN018-10any
VaWiWiRagonoid10Any
Mass TakeoverGowda247-10Any
Gia-Arch-BreakerGabu de Leon5800-1,200
Loot DemolitionBudderBrine7gold league
Shield Heal Barch with HeroesWizardmastergod9900-1,600
Anti-Air AnnhilationClashofclans2105774-5400-850ish