Fandom

Clash of Clans Wiki

Attack Strategies

1,357pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments8 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

  GermanFlag

To create a new Attack Strategy, enter the name of your strategy (it must be unique, no slashes ['/'], hashes ['#'] or colons [':']) and then click on 'Add New Strategy' below!

Please do not make Attack Strategies with little info on it or it will be deleted by a Staff Member

Don't worry if your new strategy doesn't appear in the list right away; in order to save load on the server, the list is cached periodically, and your strategy will appear the next time the cache is updated (which usually happens in a few minutes).

ArticleAuthorTown HallTrophies
Giants-Healer ComboTaerdan0000600006601100011001,100
Low Trophy Farmingzombiebender000080000880000000200-200
Healer + Giant ArmyFlammmy00006000006+0090002100900-2,100
Flying GodsAnonymous000060000660000000000Any
Acid RainAnonymous00007000007+0000000000Any
Balloon Destruction with Cleanup Supportsandsalamand0000600006601230012301,230
Elixir and Trophy HuntingDtaromei0000600006601250015001,250-1,500
50%+ AttackJ-hang1000007000007+01250014001,250-1,400
Elixir Escapade2442cc0000000000Any0000000000Any
Gold Grab2442cc0000000000Any0000000000Any
Trophy and Resource HuntingMultiman11200006000006+0000000000Any
Hit and RunLaserman670000005000065-60000000000Any
Sustainable FarmingRicefarmer0000000000Any01100013001,100-1,300
Barbarians and ArchersMisso50000000000Any0000000000Any
Blind 'n' Horde for Resources 'n' MoreInfinity323000060000660090000000900+
Hit and Run IILaserman6700000060000660000000000Any
Wizard LightningEcwestrai00007000007+0000000000Any
The Swarmfinnegan47000060000660000000000Any
Factory DestroyerChummer101000006000086-80095001200950-1,200
The Angel's WrathTHELEGENDOFCOC000070000770000000000Any
Gob-ForceMonsterP1g00007000007+0000000000Any
Strike ForceBarbarianRulerELITE00007000007+0000000000Any
The Mix-UpHorribleAgent000070000770000000000Any
Dragon-Archer CrazeAnonymous00007000087-801000014001,000-1,400
Distract and DestroyAnonymous00007000087-801000025001,000-2,500
Hero DefendingAnonymous00007000007+0000000000Any
Balloon BonanzaAnonymous000060000660000000000Any
Invincible GiantsVladimir000060000660000000000Any
Easy AttackAnonymous00007000007+0000000000Any
ArsenaruDokuganR00007000007+0000000000Any
FarmageddonAnonymous00007000007+01000012001,000-1,200
Easy Effectstechbaconator1200007000007+0000000000Any
Drapeghe or Drape HegiKurtbusch00008000008+01400018001,400-1,800
The GO-WIPE StrategyAnonymous00009000109-1002000000002,000+
SuparutaDokuganR00009000009+0000000000Any
GAWG StrikeCloud34200005000005+01000015001,000-1,500
Air Strike and Goblin SweepDenis bem00006000006+0000001200-1,200
2-3 Star AttackAnonymous00007000007+0000000000Any
Keep It SimpleCyrus00003000003+0000000000Any
Wreck and Burnhpseries700008000008+01800024001,800-2,400
Annihilator (Trophy Version)Insanist3200007000007+0000000000Any
Ultimate DevastationMCFINESTJORDAN00008000008+01300015001,300-1,500
Multitroop Attackpraveen19191900007000007+01200000001,200+
Farm GaloreDeadSkul8200007000007+01000012501,000-1,250
Ransack and RobOllie47900006000086-801000014001,000-1,400
Bulk and DestroyVanguard deck master00008000008+02200000002,200+
DRAG-WIPE strategyThor099926678900008000008+01800000001,800+
Trophy AimingRsh201300008000008+01300000001,300+
Giant Distraction + Archer CleanupNothing0100000700007701400017001,400-1,700
Arrow ImplosionCancan46000005000065-601000012001,000-1,200
Mid-Level Giant + Healing SpellFuzzyAshton00007000087-801200014501,200-1,450
Splash DamageThreeToedSloth00007000007+02000023002,000-2,300
Giant Archers in a BalloonNrules00005000005+0000001000-1,000
Wizard-Healer RushJOHNRgames00007000007+01500000001,500+
Air Raiddeathtoll100008000008+01300015001,300-1,500
Fast FarmingAbdullah Bin Omer Zia00007000087-801100016001,100-1,600
All Air RaidJOHNRgames00007000007+01500000001,500+
Mass Goblin Attack!justiny1811132800008000008+01100012001,100-1,200
Bombs From AboveKit1218800006000006+0080000000800+
BombardmentJimmy290100007000007+0000000000Any
Giant SupportNeRv Chaos00007000087-80090001100900-1,100
Archer MayhemScienceguy30300008000008+01250016001,250-1,600
The Underratedness of Balloons...no-one-you-would-know00006000006+01000013501,000-1,350
Cheap Trophy ArmyBeastman1100006000006+01100014001,100-1,400
A Cool WinI'm da best00006000076-70000001600-1,600
Throw It OnI'm da best00007000087-801600000001,600+
Rage ModeOllie4790000700007701000012001,000-1,200
Balloon CrushSsfang0000600006601000010001,000
Air Supportclashofclaners00004000004+0000000000Any
Destroy and Clean up Strategyjsbeast00007000087-801300020001,300-2,000
DRAG-Arch-LinTravist654400007000007+01200015001,200-1,500
The Break-In StrategyLightningdude1700005000065-60095001200950-1,200
DAR Assault (Dangerous Aerial Raid)eastmajj00009000009+01600025001,600-2,500
Healers are Epic with Giants, Long-Ranged, Splash, and... GreenAlphared900006000076-701000000001,000+
Lifetime Supply of Resources!JJsplatinum00004000074-70080001500800-1,500
Wizards Healers and DragonsDragonslayer2070000700007701200018001,200-1,800
Defences Firstc.sexton10000600006601150014501,150-1,450
100%persio10000060000660000000000Any
Ready to Rumble?King Magnus0000800008801000013001,000-1,300
Hog Clean UpRealman8700007000087-801600000001,600+
Barbarian-Wizard RushNskid123400007000007+0070001400700-1,400
Mixed-Up MayhemZSine200100006000006+0000000000Any
Air Assaultfaz91900007000087-801200017001,200-1,700
GI-WIPEPieguy3200008000008+01500000001,500+
Unthreatened FirepowerDarkslayer8500005000075-70090001099900-1,099
Advanced Giant HealerDragoShadow00007000087-801400016001,400-1,600
Wizard + GiantsDaMattMACHINE00007000087-801300000001,300+
Giant Healers Beating Up ArchersAnnihilators00006000086-801000013501,000-1,350
Flying Gods 2Laelabee0000700007701000012501,000-1,250
Golem, Giants and WizardsDaMattMACHINE00008000008+01500000001,500+
Town Hall 7 OwnGeitenboer200006000086-801100012001,100-1,200
B.A.G.GalacticRuler4560000700007701350014501,350-1,450
Fab Farming TH9 and UpGoldenWolfe00009000009+01000012001,000-1,200
GBWGuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans0000600006601200012001,200
GWHAGuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans0000600006601200012001,200
Magical Troops AttackZhu Huong Ng00009000009+01800000001,800+
Magic Dragons TH 7+Jowiszowy00007000007+0000000000Any
Inexpensive Wipeoutkyorgepokemon00006000076-701000015001,000-1,500
Versatile 3 Star ArmyDatSik Assassin0000500005501100012001,100-1,200
Giants + Healers + WizardsChibified00006000076-701100000001,100+
GWHA (Town Hall 7 Edition)GuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans0000700007701200012001,200
Destroy and SurroundDane9870000700007701000011001,000-1,100
Archer-Goblin Piggy Bank Stealersantag123000070000770000000000Any
Clan War Run-Downsantag12300007000087-80000000000Any
HiGHWAyWhiteLightRyan00006000086-801200020001,200-2,000
Dragon-Wizard Sweepsantag1230000700007701000014001,000-1,400
GO-WIPE Clan Warszuul1200009000009+0000000000Any
GiWiHe (Giant Wizard Healer) StrategyAttackOnClans00007000087-801400000001,400+
The Powerful Dragonsyt (let's clash!!!!)00007000107-1001200024001,200-2,400
HDB-Hog, Dragon, BalloonMarcuspeh00007000107-1001500000001,500+
Dark GrabJurassic100007000087-801200017001,200-1,700
Wipe Out the DefensesRuby1200005000065-60080000000800+
seanlos attackingSeanlos00006000076-70090001200900-1,200
Super GIANTS!BagasMC0000700007701100013001,100-1,300
Giant BalloonsBoldawg00005000065-60080001000800-1,000
Chain AttackSamsam61900007000107-1001200025001,200-2,500
Fast Farming Town Hall 7Pulbiber000070000770000000000Any
DraWiGiMiAxiomClasher00007000087-801200016001,200-1,600
GiWizHogD-843200007000087-801100017001,100-1,700
Giant-Wizard Combo With Goblin Cleanup SupportRogue Clasher00006000076-701000015001,000-1,500
Boom and ExecuteChrisLayne00005000065-60080001200800-1,200
Defense DemolishDAPPERDAN7500010000101000000025990-2,599
Raging ManiacsRogue Clasher0000700007701000015001,000-1,500
Play all night Archers GoblinsDlmecum00005000065-600000012000-1,200
B.A.GJalapeno.jr00002000052-500000009000-900
kill kill killDfpskybeast00009000109-1001900023001,900-2,300
Cheap Loot RaidsJaFitz1300007000007+0080001200800-1,200
Heal The Giant WizardsLuisjj199900006000086-801000017001,000-1,700
Giant Healer Clean-UpTwistaRhymes00006000086-80000000000Any
Giants and GoblinsIsywsy00005000005+0080000000800+
BalloonionsClansmasher00007000107-1001300025001,300-2,500
Rolling ThunderSquireas0000700007701500017001,500-1,700
Giants and WizziesEllioking00006000106-100000000000Any
Dark Elixir FarmingAwesome United00007000107-1001400022001,400-2,200
Search and DestroyShanex00009000109-1001300020001,300-2,000
WagCatt897200005000105-100000000000Any
everything but the kitchen sinkProf042400007000087-800any00anyany
Clan War Dragon-Lightning AttackJfball130000700007701000013001,000-1,300
Resource Blasting!!!!DragonSlayer224600007000107-1001250022501,250-2,250
Balloon BreakerTorres 12600004000074-70050001500500-1,500
Hog Rush and SupportInfinity32300007000087-801300020001,300-2,000
G WizJAXrulez00006000106-1001000000001,000+
Super GiantsEpicnesh00006000076-701000013001,000-1,300
Raiding PartyCakebear00007000097-90000000000Any
Th9 gowiwiMitchdatrooper0000900009902300033002,300-3,300
ArGiWiBoldawg00005000075-70000000000Any
Giant CraveThe2ndKidd0000700007701000014001,000-1,400
Trophies galore!Yankeelover10100006000086-801200026001,200-2,600
Healed P.E.K.K.AsThe wolfiest one00008000098-901600022001,600-2,200
LIFE LINENUTTnFRIENDS0000800008801400016001,400-1,600
DHPBryce.sakusky.100008000008+01400018001,400-1,800
Healing WizardsSolarWind200007000007+01000000001,000+
3 Star Every WarRicky052900007000107-100080002000800-2,000
The All-AirYankeelover10100007000107-100080002600800-2,600
VaWiMPRageing Gameing00008000108-1001600028001,600-2,800
Barb-Archer swarm with giant supportYankeelover10100007000107-1000any00anyany
Dragon RageInfinity32300007000107-1001400032001,400-3,200
GiWiInfinity32300007000097-901400020001,400-2,000
Attack And RobPhasyabowling00007000087-801000016001,000-1,600
Hog Rider-Balloon ComboDAPPERDAN750001000010100000000000Any
Infini-botsGamerpg0400008000008+0000000000Any
BarWizHogCamden.gregware.700007000107-100020001200200-1,200
Obliteration by Isolation (beginner version) (for eliminating defenses efficently)Dillon10100100003000043-400000008000-800
Obliteration by Isolation (silver edition) (for eliminating all defenses and making the enemy town hall vulnerable)Dillon10100100005000075-70080101400801-1,400
GiWizDrArchShadowWolf17100007000107-1001000020001,000-2,000
Single Dragon DemolitionChiny00007000087-81,2001,6001,200-1,600
Anti-MortarBarbarian of the north00003000053-500000006000-600
GiWiDraHeaStarwarlr000070000770090001500900-1,500
4-3-2-1 War BuildMignightHawk00007000087-801200016001,200-1,600
High-level GoWiWiShadowWolf17100009000109-1000Any00AnyAny
Cheap comboEnderman030400003000043-40040000800400-800
Lvl 6 Attack Under ControlAshadid0000600006601000013001,000-1,300
Giant Harry Potter is an ArcherRalphieboy0000600006601000012501,000-1,250
DistractionPhilskull00006000076-70080001400800-1,400
Black RageNinjaKai10100010000101002000000002,000+
Bait and lightningBarbarian of the north00007000107-100090004000900-4,000
Fire BlastBarbarian of the north00008000108-1001000040001,000-4,000
DragoonionClashWithYou00007000107-1001400021001,400-2,100
Skeletal Legion+GolemBarbarian of the north00010000101002000040002,000-4,000
Brutal ForceKing of fawar00008000108-1001800025001,800-2,500
Unbeatable MagicTheRealSlimPasty0000700007701100013001,100-1,300
Higher Level FarmingSupafanny2700007000097-901500020001,500-2,000
Clash from AboveDuromaniac12300006000086-801100015001,100-1,500
TH7 BalloonionMikeB3000007000087-801200018001,200-1,800
Giants, Archer, and Barbs FarmingBlackmaul1200007000097-901200017001,200-1,700
BarchGiaBarbarian of the north00007000087-801000013501,000-1,350
GiWiPeNYdigger00008000008+01300000001,300+
Destructive ForceNinjaKai101000100001010022002300+2,200-2,300+
Tanking ThroughPwnKing12300007000007+01000000001,000+
Crush And LightingYellowhocul00005000065-60060001200600-1,200
Giant Archers WizardsJasperthejohnson00006000086-80080001250800-1,250
GiWiHeTealhovercraft800007000097-901400020001,400-2,000
Pyrokinetic Army ( with giant variation)NinjaKai10100007000087-8014002000 (Use Black Rage when this is passed)1,400-2,000 (Use Black Rage when this is passed)
Dragon-Balloon-MinionMarcus Kuah00007000107-100000000000Any
Heavy DestructionNinjaKai10100010000101003000000003,000+
WizGiaBarBarbarian of the north00007000087-801000014001,000-1,400
Alarming FarmingKing Joffrey Liberator00006000106-1001100020001,100-2,000
Healer PowerEricsem00006006-86-6-81,0001,2501,000-1,250
Grand MagicBarbarian of the north00007000087-801000012001,000-1,200
P.E.K.K.A OverkillSir girth00008000008+00Any00AnyAny
The Triple P.E.K.K.A. SpamHIDYE00008000108-1001500020001,500-2,000
GoWiPe BabyScienceboy9900008000108-1001400022001,400-2,200
NoobshootSwampShroom00010000101001000012001,000-1,200
Killing ArrowsRockgasher171900005000075-70080001100800-1,100
Loot PirateKobKannon00003000043-400000009000-900
High Level BalloonianHIDYE00009000109-1002700000002,700+
Giant Dragons bombing BalloonsShadowhilt00007000087-800Any01600Any-1,600
TOTAL BASE DOMINATIONShadowhilt00008000008+00000018000-1,800
Dragon-Rage DemolisherChief North00007000107-1001200026001,200-2,600
Elixir SacrificeDracosaphirios00007000007+0000000000Any
Sensation in TH5!!!!Husnul2700004000054-50050000900500-900
Advanced TH8 GoWiPeInfinity3230000800008801600024001,600-2,400
The OverKillerRaddue2300008000108-1001000014501,000-1,450
DeltaTormeywar00010000101001000014001,000-1,400
Pegasus StrikesStormyPegasus00007000007+01200013001,200-1,300
Hog CleanupIamwhiteroar00007000107-1001000016001,000-1,600
AAAAGGH!Andrew Lai00006000086-801000000001,000+
BullhornsNobodyClay000060000660090001200900-1,200
Flying InGoofy97300005000065-60080001200800-1,200
B giantBonediggerninja00006000086-80080001400800-1,400
The king attackThe king 1500006000106-1001200015001,200-1,500
GiaZardHealbreakerAngus.ramsay.35100007000097-901000015001,000-1,500
GarcherKaioken13000067 (possibly)6-7 (possibly)00000012500-1,250
GoWiWi - LobbyOfLaugherGoldenHoundVG00010000101001500000001,500+
The Ultimate Garcher StrategyFlamingDog10000007000097-901000015001,000-1,500
dragon balloonionMr.monk-fish200200007000107-1000000018000-1,800
Mini GoWiWiMr.monk-fish200200007000107-1000000017500-1,750
Always Win While AttackingBatreeqah00004000004+00005000005+
Giant BarchMitchofCoC00005000005+0080000000800+
VaWiGiXp3r700008000008+01600000001,600+
Balloonion AssultNinjaKai1010001000010100000000000Any
2-wave killV-MAN0100008000108-1000any00anyany
VaWiWiRagonoid0001000010100000000000Any
Mass TakeoverGowda2400007000107-100000000000Any
Gia-Arch-BreakerGabu de Leon000050000550080001200800-1,200
Loot DemolitionBudderBrine00007000077gold leaguegold leaguegold league
Shield Heal Barch with HeroesWizardmastergod000090000990090001600900-1,600
Anti-Air AnnhilationClashofclans21057700004000054-500400850ish400-850ish
GHBM81188800007000087-801400018001,400-1,800
Healers, Giants, Minions, Archers, GoblinsHamstaMaster000080000881,0001,6001,000-1,600
Farmers UnionHIDYE00006000006+01400000001,400+
DADHoi678900006000086-801000013001,000-1,300
The BAG StrategyXIndyguy1000070000770080001250800-1,250
Giant-Archer-Wizard-Wall Breaker-Healer=GAWWBHCoCM65400007000107-1000000000000
BalloonionCoCM6540001000010100000000000Any
ground n airNate3349000070000770090001250900-1,250
Attack Strategies/ArchantsJirostatic0000800008801400016001,400-1,600
User blog:Isaacthecool/Attack Strategy - GabwiwaIsaacthecool0000000000Any0000000000Any
Balloons PowersKudo Taiki00006000006+01200000001,200+
The ChampionAv (A cheaper alternative to Dragons!)The ChampionAv00007000107-1001200000001,200+
HeWiGiAndrew Lai00009000109-1001000020001,000-2,000
War Strategy " LOL What Walls"?BlackxHippy0000800008801200014501,200-1,450
Healing Balloons with Archers supportsKudo Taiki0000600006601200012501,200-1,250
Dragon RiderSazidur1059184200007000097-90000000000Any
Dropping WizardsFolest00007000087-801100000001,100+
PEKKA HealerSazidur105918420001000010100000000000Any
The beastTheBlackSamurai00007000087-80090001300900-1,300
User:Vin39Vin390000000000Any0000000000Any
BarbreakersYoloCholo00003000063-600000013000-1,300
89365 Power Thrust (With conservant variation)NinjaKai1010000700007701300017501,300-1,750
super comboSazidur1059184200007000007+01200015001,200-1,500