Wikia

Clash of Clans Wiki

Attack Strategies

Comments0
887pages on
this wiki
  GermanFlag

To create a new Attack Strategy, enter the name of your strategy (it must be unique, no slashes ['/'], hashes ['#'] or colons [':']) and then click on 'Add New Strategy' below!

Don't worry if your new strategy doesn't appear in the list right away; in order to save load on the server, the list is cached periodically, and your strategy will appear the next time the cache is updated (which usually happens in a few minutes).

Filters: Town Hall Trophies
Min Max Min Max Includes All
 


ArticleAuthorTown HallTrophies
Generic Distract and DestroyTaerdan0000600006601100011001,100
Giants-Healer ComboTaerdan0000600006601100011001,100
Giant RushTaerdan0000600006601100011001,100
Balloon RushTaerdan0000600006601100011001,100
Goblin-Archer-Barbarian RushTaerdan0000600006601100011001,100
Low Trophy Farmingzombiebender000080000880000000200-200
Clan of VictoryHurleyBro000060000660090000900900
KutClan No. 1HurleyBro0000000000Any0000000000Any
Qarth ThievesClan_ruler00007000007+01000013001,000-1,300
Bait and SurroundTheTandyMan000030000330000000000Any
Healer + Giant ArmyFlammmy00006000006+0090002100900-2,100
Everything GainerLord Lagoe0000600006601300013001,300
Flying GodsAnonymous000060000660000000000Any
Archer Demolition-Dragon Cleanupaaron124240000800008801200000001,200+
High Trophy Farmingdarklord23300009000009+02000000002,000+
The Desperate HuntRockstar10000000000000Any0000000000Any
Acid RainAnonymous00007000007+0000000000Any
Balloon Destruction with Cleanup Supportsandsalamand0000600006601230012301,230
Barbarian Rush with Healers and Giantsfieldfire000060000660080001000800-1,000
Elixir and Trophy HuntingDtaromei0000600006601250015001,250-1,500
Easy Farming for All LevelsAnonymous0000000000Any01200012501,200-1,250
Trophy Huntingredman6800007000007+01300015001,300-1,500
Archer Attack (Low Level)Anonymous00003000053-50000000000Any
50%+ AttackJ-hang1000007000007+01250014001,250-1,400
Elixir Escapade2442cc0000000000Any0000000000Any
Gold Grab2442cc0000000000Any0000000000Any
Trophy and Resource HuntingMultiman1120000000000Any0000000000Any
Hit and RunLaserman6700000050000550000000000Any
All Out DestructionMultiman11200007000007+0000000000Any
Sustainable FarmingRicefarmer00003000043-40080001100800-1,100
Barbarian RushMisso500001000031-30000000000Any
Barbarians and ArchersMisso50000000000Any0000000000Any
Archer RushMisso500005000075-70000000000Any
Goblin RaidsMisso50000000000Any0000000000Any
Giants and ArchersMisso50000000000Any0000000000Any
Wizard and Giant RushMisso500005000005+0000000000Any
Dragon RushMisso500007000007+0000000000Any
Dragons and P.E.K.K.AsMisso500008000008+0000000000Any
Hog Rider RushMisso500007000007+0000000000Any
Blind 'n' Horde for Resources 'n' MoreInfinity32300005000065-60090000000900+
Defense DestroyerHazza da beast00004000004+0000000000Any
Hit and Run IILaserman6700000060000660000000000Any
Wizard LightningEcwestrai00007000007+0000000000Any
Advanced Barbarian RushAsian Glow0000000000Any0000000000Any
The Swarmfinnegan47000060000660000000000Any
Factory DestroyerChummer101000006000076-70095001200950-1,200
The WreckerSG73ltui00006000076-701000015001,000-1,500
The Angel's WrathTHELEGENDOFCOC000070000770000000000Any
Gob-ForceMonsterP1g00007000007+0000000000Any
Strike ForceBarbarianRulerELITE00007000007+0000000000Any
The Mix-UpHorribleAgent000070000770000000000Any
PierceZykii00007000007+01000015001,000-1,500
Dragon-Archer CrazeAnonymous00007000087-801000014001,000-1,400
Heal and BurnAnonymous0000000000Any0095001450950-1,450
Distract and DestroyAnonymous00007000087-801000025001,000-2,500
Tank and Spank (Trophy Hunting)Anonymous0000000000Any0000000000Any
Archer Rain—Mid-Level AttackingClash of Clans-Battler Master00004000064-60000000000Any
Minion MobbingEvan The Warrio00007000007+0000000000Any
Dragon Attack StrategyAnonymous00007000087-80000000000Any
Hero DefendingAnonymous00007000007+0000000000Any
20-40-60Anonymous0000000000Any0000000000Any
Balloon BonanzaAnonymous00004000064-60000000000Any
Invincible GiantsVladimir000060000660000000000Any
Easy AttackAnonymous00007000007+0000000000Any
DoragonDokuganR00008000008+0000000000Any
ArsenaruDokuganR00007000007+0000000000Any
Healer-Wizard ComboCasklord00007000007+0000000000Any
FarmageddonAnonymous0000000000Any01000012001,000-1,200
Easy Effectstechbaconator1200007000007+0000000000Any
Drapeghe or Drape HegiKurtbusch00008000008+01400018001,400-1,800
Giant's FistMetaflare1800007000007+0000000000Any
The Bow and the BeastsDragonDude181900007000087-80080001100800-1,100
The GO-WIPE StrategyAnonymous00009000109-1002000000002,000+
SuparutaDokuganR0000000000Any0000000000Any
GAWG StrikeCloud3420000000000Any01000015001,000-1,500
Air Strike and Goblin SweepDenis bem00006000006+0000001200-1,200
2-3 Star AttackAnonymous0000000000Any0000000000Any
Keep It SimpleCyrus00003000003+0000000000Any
Wreck and Burnhpseries700008000008+01800024001,800-2,400
Annihilator (Trophy Version)Insanist320000000000Any0000000000Any
Dragon and Archer ComboInfinity3230000700007701400015001,400-1,500
Ultimate DevastationMCFINESTJORDAN00008000008+01300015001,300-1,500
Multitroop Attackpraveen19191900007000007+01200000001,200+
Farm GaloreDeadSkul8200007000007+01000012501,000-1,250
Mass Dragon AttackAnonymous00009000009+02000000002,000+
Ransack and RobOllie47900006000086-801000014001,000-1,400
Bulk and DestroyVanguard deck master00008000008+02200000002,200+
DRAG-WIPE strategyThor099926678900008000008+01800000001,800+
Trophy AimingRsh201300008000008+01300000001,300+
Giant Distraction + Archer CleanupNothing0100000700007701400017001,400-1,700
Dragon Infiltrationnumbafieve00007000007+01500015001,500
Arrow ImplosionCancan46000005000065-601000012001,000-1,200
High-Level Distract and DestroyCancan46000009000009+02000030002,000-3,000
Mid-Level Giant + Healing SpellFuzzyAshton00007000087-801200014501,200-1,450
Splash DamageThreeToedSloth00007000007+02000023002,000-2,300
Giant Archers in a BalloonNrules0000000000Any0000001000-1,000
Wizard-Healer RushJOHNRgames00007000007+01500000001,500+
Air Raiddeathtoll100008000008+01300015001,300-1,500
Fast FarmingAbdullah Bin Omer Zia00007000087-801100016001,100-1,600
All Air RaidJOHNRgames00007000007+01500000001,500+
Mass Goblin Attack!justiny1811132800008000008+01100012001,100-1,200
Full Damage BurstCatoncich000070000770000001300-1,300
Bombs From AboveKit1218800006000006+0080000000800+
Lots of MagicPokemaster36000004000064-60000001200-1,200
BombardmentJimmy290100007000007+0000000000Any
DevastationStarTrekNoob000100000010+02600000002,600+
Giant SupportNeRv Chaos00007000087-80090001100900-1,100
Archer MayhemScienceguy30300008000008+01250016001,250-1,600
The Underratedness of Balloons...no-one-you-would-know00006000006+01000013501,000-1,350
Cheap Troops SPAMDoctor Rhea T.0000700007701400015991,400-1,599
Giant Distraction (Low Level Version)zman888100003000053-50040001000400-1,000
Giant Distraction (High Level Version)zman888100006000006+0090000000900+
Cheap Trophy ArmyBeastman1100006000006+01100014001,100-1,400
A Cool WinI'm da best00006000076-70000001600-1,600
Throw It OnI'm da best00007000087-801600000001,600+
Ground Down Lowpokemaster36000003000063-60050001000500-1,000
Rage ModeOllie4790000700007701000012001,000-1,200
Balloon CrushSsfang0000600006601000010001,000
Air Supportclashofclaners0000000000Any0000000000Any
Destroy and Clean up Strategyjsbeast00007000087-801300020001,300-2,000
Hog n HealTravist654400007000007+01200000001,200+
DRAG-Arch-LinTravist654400007000007+01200015001,200-1,500
The Break-In StrategyLightningdude1700005000065-60095001200950-1,200
DAR Assault (Dangerous Aerial Raid)eastmajj00008000008+01600025001,600-2,500
Healers are Epic with Giants, Long-Ranged, Splash, and... GreenAlphared900006000076-701000000001,000+
Lifetime Supply of Resources!JJsplatinum00004000074-70080001500800-1,500
Wizards Healers and DragonsDragonslayer2070000700007701200018001,200-1,800
Defences Firstc.sexton100005000065-601150014501,150-1,450
Just Farm. Who cares about trophy hunting?Ssfang000050000550070001500700-1,500
100%persio10000060000660000000000Any
Ready to Rumble?Spottra0000000000Any0000000000Any
Magical raidClashofclaners00005000005+0000000000Any
Hog Clean UpRealman8700007000087-801600000001,600+
Barbarian-Wizard RushNskid123400005000075-70070001400700-1,400
TH Sniper(っ◕‿◕)っ ♥0000000000Any0080001900800-1,900
Barbarian Rush IIZSine20010000000000Any0000000000Any
Mixed-Up MayhemZSine200100006000006+0000000000Any
TakedownZSine200100006000006+0000000000Any
Air Assaultfaz91900007000087-801200017001,200-1,700
GI-WIPEPieguy3200008000008+01500000001,500+
Unthreatened FirepowerDarkslayer8500005000075-70090001099900-1,099
Advanced Giant HealerDragoShadow00007000087-801400016001,400-1,600
Wizard + GiantsDaMattMACHINE00007000087-801300000001,300+
Dhika's SignatureAdemahardhika00007000007+01100013001,100-1,300
Giant Healers Beating Up ArchersAnnihilators00006000086-801000013501,000-1,350
Flying Gods 2Laelabee0000700007701000012501,000-1,250
Golem, Giants and WizardsDaMattMACHINE00008000008+01500000001,500+
Balloon Rush IIGuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans0000600006601000012001,000-1,200
Town Hall 7 OwnGeitenboer200006000086-801100012001,100-1,200
B.A.G.GalacticRuler4560000700007701350014501,350-1,450
Fab Farming for TH6GoldenWolfe0000600006601000012001,000-1,200
Fab Farming TH7 and UpGoldenWolfe00007000007+01000012001,000-1,200
GBWGuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans0000600006601200012001,200
GWHAGuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans0000600006601200012001,200
Magical Troops AttackZhu Huong Ng00009000009+01800000001,800+
Town Hall Level 5John67607000050000550080001200800-1,200
Magic Dragons TH 7+Jowiszowy00007000007+0000000000Any
Inexpensive Wipeoutkyorgepokemon00006000076-701000015001,000-1,500
Versatile 3 Star ArmyDatSik Assassin0000500005501100012001,100-1,200
Not So Tiny Now!Askew400002000042-40000000000Any
Giants + Healers + WizardsChibified00006000076-701100000001,100+
GWHA (Town Hall 7 Edition)GuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans0000700007701200012001,200
Destroy and SurroundDane9870000700007701000011001,000-1,100
Archer-Goblin Piggy Bank Stealersantag123000060000660000000000Any
Clan War Run-Downsantag12300007000087-80000000000Any
HiGHWAyWhiteLightRyan00006000086-801200020001,200-2,000
Dragon-Wizard Sweepsantag1230000700007701000014001,000-1,400
GO-WIPE Clan Warszuul1200009000009+0000000000Any
GiWiHe (Giant Wizard Healer) StrategyAttackOnClans00007000087-801400000001,400+
My Army of HAMQuozox0000000007-70090001100900-1,100
The Powerful Dragonsyt (let's clash!!!!)00007000107-1001200024001,200-2,400
Dark Elixir HuntingClasher3star00007000007+0000000000Any
HDB-Hog, Dragon, BalloonMarcuspeh00007000107-1001500000001,500+
Dark GrabJurassic100007000087-801200017001,200-1,700
Wipe Out the DefensesRuby1200004000064-60800+0800+800+
seanlos attackingSeanlos00006000076-70090001200900-1,200
Super GIANTS!BagasMC00006000076-701100013001,100-1,300
Giant BalloonsBoldawg00005000065-60080001000800-1,000
Chain AttackSamsam61900007000107-1001200025001,200-2,500
Fast Farming Town Hall 7Pulbiber000070000770000000000Any
DraWiGiMiAxiomClasher00007000087-801200016001,200-1,600
GiWizHogD-843200007000087-801100017001,100-1,700
Giant-Wizard Combo With Goblin Cleanup SupportRogue Clasher00006000076-701000015001,000-1,500
Lightning RampageRogue Clasher00006000076-701000015001,000-1,500
Boom and ExecuteChrisLayne00005000065-60080001200800-1,200
Defense DemolishDAPPERDAN7500010000101000000025990-2,599
Raging ManiacsRogue Clasher0000700007701000015001,000-1,500
Play all night Archers GoblinsDlmecum000000TH 6-TH 60000001200-1,200
B.A.GJalapeno.jr00001000051-500000009000-900
kill kill killDfpskybeast00009000109-1001900023001,900-2,300
Cheap Loot RaidsJaFitz1300007000007+0080001200800-1,200
Heal The Giant WizardsLuisjj199900006000086-801000017001,000-1,700
Giant Healer Clean-UpTwistaRhymes00006000086-80000000000Any
Giants and GoblinsIsywsy00005000005+0080000000800+
BalloonionsClansmasher00TH70TH10TH7-TH1001300025001,300-2,500
Rolling ThunderSquireas0000700007701500017001,500-1,700
Giants and WizziesEllioking00006000106-100000000000Any
Dark elixir farmingAwesome United00007000107-1001400022001,400-2,200
Search and DestroyShanex00010000101001300020001,300-2,000
WagCatt897200005000105-1000any00anyany
everything but the kitchen sinkProf042400007000087-800any00anyany
Clan War Dragon-Lightning AttackJfball130000700007701000013001,000-1,300
Resource Blasting!!!!DragonSlayer224600007000107-1001250022501,250-2,250
Balloon BreakerTorres 12600004000074-70050001500500-1,500
Town Hall TakerTorres 12600003000103-100080002500800-2,500
Hog Rush and SupportInfinity3230000700007701300020001,300-2,000
Destructive-wizardAdko.spka00008000108-100000000000Any
G WizJAXrulez00006000106-1001000000001,000+
Soopur GiantzEpicnesh00006000076-701000013001,000-1,300
Raiding PartyCakebear00007000097-90000000000Any
Th9 gowiwiMitchdatrooper0000900009902300033002,300-3,300
ArGiWiBoldawg00005000075-70000000000Any
Giant CraveThe2ndKidd00006000076-701000000001,000+
Trophies galore!Yankeelover10100006000086-801200026001,200-2,600
Healed P.E.K.K.AsThe wolfiest one00008000098-901600022001,600-2,200
spell and surroundEtkneaf00003000053-50030001000300-1,000
LIFE LINENUTTnFRIENDS0000800008801400016001,400-1,600
DHPBryce.sakusky.100007000007+01400018001,400-1,800
Healing WizardsSolarWind200006000006+01000000001,000+
3 Star Every WarRicky052900007000107-100080002000800-2,000
The All-AirYankeelover10100007000107-100080002600800-2,600
VaWiMPRageing Gameing00008000108-1001600028001,600-2,800
Barb-Archer swarm with giant supportYankeelover10100006000106-1000any00anyany
Dragon RageInfinity32300007000107-1001400032001,400-3,200
GiWiInfinity32300007000097-901400020001,400-2,000
TH Light Dark EJOSHDABEAST00006000106-100080005000800-5,000
Barch- Barbarian and ArcherUnverbesserlich00005000105-100020002000200-2,000
Attack And RobPhasyabowling00006000086-801000016001,000-1,600
Hog Rider-Balloon ComboDAPPERDAN7500009000109-1000Any00AnyAny
Infini-botsGamerpg0400008000008+0000000000Any
BarWizHogCamden.gregware.700007000107-1001200002001,200-200
Obliteration by Isolation (beginner version) (for eliminating defenses efficently)Dillon10100100003000043-400000008000-800
Obliteration by Isolation (silver edition) (for eliminating all defenses and making the enemy town hall vulnerable)Dillon10100100005000075-70080101400801-1,400
The Bang Bang Bang and down with the BaseVampire3220700006000006+01100000001,100+
GiWizDrArchShadowWolf17100007000107-1001000020001,000-2,000
Single Dragon DemolitionChiny00007000087-81,2001,6001,200-1,600
Total RushStimaluss00001000051-50060001500600-1,500
Archer/Barbarian OverrunTorres 12600005000065-60080001400800-1,400
Anti-MortarBarbarian of the north00001000051-500000006000-600
GiWiDraHeaStarwarlr000070000770090001500900-1,500
4-3-2-1 War BuildMignightHawk00007000087-801200016001,200-1,600
Charge of the HogsBarbarian of the north00008000108-1001000030001,000-3,000
High-level GoWiWiShadowWolf17100009000109-10018001800+1,800-1,800+
CollectoriteBarbarian of the north00007000107-100080004500800-4,500
Lightning Dragon BallThe Finizher00007000087-800any00anyany
Cheap comboEnderman030400003000043-40040000800400-800
Lvl 6 Attack Under ControlAshadid0000600006601000013001,000-1,300
Giant Harry Potter is an ArcherRalphieboy0000600006601000012501,000-1,250
DistractionPhilskull00006000076-70080001400800-1,400
Black RageNinjaKai10100010000101002000040002,000-4,000
Bait and lightningBarbarian of the north00007000107-100090004000900-4,000
Fire BlastBarbarian of the north00008000108-1001000040001,000-4,000
DragoonionClashWithYou00007000107-1001400021001,400-2,100
Giant deathNinja matic 200000004000064-60040001000400-1,000
Skeletal Legion+GolemBarbarian of the north00010000101002000040002,000-4,000
Brutal ForceKing of fawar00008000008+01800000001,800+
Unbeatable MagicTheRealSlimPasty0000700007701100013001,100-1,300
BARWIXGamesproX00005000085-80000001600-1,600
Higher Level FarmingSupafanny2700007000097-901500020001,500-2,000
Clash from AboveDuromaniac12300006000086-801100015001,100-1,500
TH7 BalloonionMikeB300000700007701200018001,200-1,800
Flames of WarBarbarian of the north00007000107-1001000040001,000-4,000
balloonionEnaish00008000008+01400027001,400-2,700