Wikia

Clash of Clans Wiki

Attack Strategies

Comments0
668pages on
this wiki

To create a new Attack Strategy, enter the name of your strategy (it must be unique, no slashes ['/'], hashes ['#'] or colons [':']) and then click on 'Add New Strategy' below!

Don't worry if your new strategy doesn't appear in the list right away; in order to save load on the server, the list is cached periodically, and your strategy will appear the next time the cache is updated (which usually happens in a few minutes).

Filters: Town Hall Trophies
Min Max Min Max Includes All
 


ArticleAuthorTown HallTrophies
Generic Distract and DestroyTaerdan0000600006601100011001,100
Giants-Healer ComboTaerdan0000600006601100011001,100
Giant RushTaerdan0000600006601100011001,100
Balloon RushTaerdan0000600006601100011001,100
Goblin-Archer-Barbarian RushTaerdan0000600006601100011001,100
Low Trophy Farmingzombiebender000080000880000000200-200
Clan of VictoryHurleyBro000060000660090000900900
KutClan No. 1HurleyBro0000000000Any0000000000Any
Qarth ThievesClan_ruler00007000007+01000013001,000-1,300
Bait and SurroundTheTandyMan000030000330000000000Any
Healer + Giant ArmyFlammmy00006000006+0090002100900-2,100
Everything GainerLord Lagoe0000600006601300013001,300
Flying GodsAnonymous000060000660000000000Any
Archer Demolition-Dragon Cleanupaaron124240000800008801200000001,200+
High Trophy Farmingdarklord23300009000009+02000000002,000+
The Desperate Hunt MetalBallers wrote: I dont even have that much capacityRockstar10000000000000Any0000000000Any
Acid RainAnonymous00007000007+0000000000Any
Balloon Destruction with Cleanup Supportsandsalamand0000600006601230012301,230
Barbarian Rush with Healers and Giantsfieldfire000060000660080001000800-1,000
Elixir and Trophy HuntingDtaromei0000600006601250015001,250-1,500
Easy Farming for All LevelsAnonymous0000000000Any01200012501,200-1,250
Trophy Huntingredman6800007000007+01300015001,300-1,500
Archer Attack (Low Level)Anonymous00003000053-50000000000Any
50%+ AttackJ-hang1000007000007+01250014001,250-1,400
Elixir Escapade2442cc0000000000Any0000000000Any
Gold Grab2442cc0000000000Any0000000000Any
Trophy and Resource HuntingMultiman1120000000000Any0000000000Any
Hit and RunLaserman6700000050000550000000000Any
All Out DestructionMultiman11200007000007+0000000000Any
Sustainable FarmingRicefarmer0000000000Any01100013001,100-1,300
Barbarian RushMisso500001000031-30000000000Any
Barbarians and ArchersMisso50000000000Any0000000000Any
Archer RushMisso500005000075-70000000000Any
Goblin RaidsMisso50000000000Any0000000000Any
Giants and ArchersMisso50000000000Any0000000000Any
Wizard and Giant RushMisso500005000005+0000000000Any
Dragon RushMisso500007000007+0000000000Any
Dragons and P.E.K.K.AsMisso500008000008+0000000000Any
Hog Rider RushMisso500007000007+0000000000Any
Blind 'n' Horde for Resources 'n' MoreInfinity32300005000065-60090000000900+
Defense DestroyerHazza da beast00004000004+0000000000Any
Hit and Run IILaserman6700000060000660000000000Any
Wizard LightningEcwestrai00007000007+0000000000Any
Advanced Barbarian RushAsian Glow0000000000Any0000000000Any
The Swarmfinnegan47000060000660000000000Any
Factory DestroyerChummer101000006000076-70095001200950-1,200
The WreckerSG73ltui00006000076-701000015001,000-1,500
The Angel's WrathTHELEGENDOFCOC000070000770000000000Any
Gob-ForceMonsterP1g00007000007+0000000000Any
Strike ForceBarbarianRulerELITE00007000007+0000000000Any
The Mix-UpHorribleAgent000070000770000000000Any
PierceZykii00007000007+01000015001,000-1,500
Dragon-Archer CrazeAnonymous00007000087-801000014001,000-1,400
Heal and BurnAnonymous0000000000Any0095001450950-1,450
Distract and DestroyAnonymous00007000087-801000025001,000-2,500
Tank and Spank (Trophy Hunting)Anonymous0000000000Any0000000000Any
Archer Rain—Mid-Level AttackingClash of Clans-Battler Master00004000064-60000000000Any
Minion MobbingEvan The Warrio00007000007+0000000000Any
Dragon Attack StrategyAnonymous00007000087-80000000000Any
Hero DefendingAnonymous00007000007+0000000000Any
20-40-60Anonymous0000000000Any0000000000Any
Balloon BonanzaAnonymous00004000064-60000000000Any
Invincible GiantsVladimir000060000660000000000Any
Easy AttackAnonymous00007000007+0000000000Any
DoragonDokuganR00008000008+0000000000Any
ArsenaruDokuganR00007000007+0000000000Any
Healer-Wizard ComboCasklord00007000007+0000000000Any
FarmageddonAnonymous0000000000Any01000012001,000-1,200
Easy Effectstechbaconator1200007000007+0000000000Any
Drapeghe or Drape HegiKurtbusch00008000008+01400018001,400-1,800
Giant's FistMetaflare1800007000007+0000000000Any
The Bow and the BeastsDragonDude181900007000087-80080001100800-1,100
The GO-WIPE StrategyAnonymous00008000008+02000000002,000+
SuparutaDokuganR0000000000Any0000000000Any
GAWG StrikeCloud3420000000000Any01000015001,000-1,500
Air Strike and Goblin SweepDenis bem00006000006+0000001200-1,200
2-3 Star AttackAnonymous0000000000Any0000000000Any
Keep It SimpleCyrus00003000003+0000000000Any
Wreck and Burnhpseries700008000008+01800024001,800-2,400
Annihilator (Trophy Version)Insanist320000000000Any0000000000Any
Dragon and Archer ComboInfinity3230000700007701400015001,400-1,500
Ultimate DevastationMCFINESTJORDAN00008000008+01300015001,300-1,500
Multitroop Attackpraveen19191900007000007+01200000001,200+
Farm GaloreDeadSkul8200007000007+01000012501,000-1,250
Mass Dragon AttackAnonymous00009000009+02000000002,000+
Ransack and RobOllie47900006000086-801000014001,000-1,400
Bulk and DestroyVanguard deck master00008000008+02200000002,200+
DRAG-WIPE strategyThor099926678900008000008+01800000001,800+
Trophy AimingRsh201300008000008+01300000001,300+
Giant Distraction + Archer CleanupNothing0100000700007701400017001,400-1,700
Dragon Infiltrationnumbafieve00007000007+01500015001,500
Arrow ImplosionCancan46000005000065-601000012001,000-1,200
High-Level Distract and DestroyCancan46000009000009+02000030002,000-3,000
Mid-Level Giant + Healing SpellFuzzyAshton00007000087-801200014501,200-1,450
Splash DamageThreeToedSloth00007000007+02000023002,000-2,300
Giant Archers in a BalloonNrules0000000000Any0000001000-1,000
Wizard-Healer RushJOHNRgames00007000007+01500000001,500+
Air Raiddeathtoll100008000008+01300015001,300-1,500
Fast FarmingAbdullah Bin Omer Zia00007000087-801100016001,100-1,600
All Air RaidJOHNRgames00007000007+01500000001,500+
Mass Goblin Attack!justiny1811132800008000008+01100012001,100-1,200
Full Damage BurstCatoncich000070000770000001300-1,300
Bombs From AboveKit1218800006000006+0080000000800+
Lots of MagicPokemaster36000004000064-60000001200-1,200
BombardmentJimmy290100007000007+0000000000Any
DevastationStarTrekNoob000100000010+02600000002,600+
GO-WIPE 2StarTrekNoob00008000008+02600000002,600+
Giant SupportNeRv Chaos00007000087-80090001100900-1,100
Archer MayhemScienceguy30300008000008+01250016001,250-1,600
The Underratedness of Balloons...no-one-you-would-know00006000006+01000013501,000-1,350
Cheap Troops SPAMDoctor Rhea T.0000700007701400015991,400-1,599
Giant Distraction (Low Level Version)zman888100003000053-50040001000400-1,000
Giant Distraction (High Level Version)zman888100006000006+0090000000900+
Cheap Trophy ArmyBeastman1100006000006+01100014001,100-1,400
A Cool WinI'm da best00006000076-70000001600-1,600
Throw It OnI'm da best00007000087-801600000001,600+
Ground Down Lowpokemaster36000003000063-60050001000500-1,000
Rage ModeOllie4790000700007701000012001,000-1,200
Balloon CrushSsfang0000600006601000010001,000
Air Supportclashofclaners0000000000Any0000000000Any
Destroy and Clean up Strategyjsbeast00007000087-801300020001,300-2,000
Hog n HealTravist654400007000007+01200000001,200+
DRAG-Arch-LinTravist654400007000007+01200015001,200-1,500
The Break-In StrategyLightningdude1700005000065-60095001200950-1,200
DAR Assault (Dangerous Aerial Raid)eastmajj00008000008+01600025001,600-2,500
Healers are Epic with Giants, Long-Ranged, Splash, and... GreenAlphared900006000076-701000000001,000+
Lifetime Supply of Resources!JJsplatinum00004000074-70080001500800-1,500
Wizards Healers and DragonsDragonslayer2070000700007701200018001,200-1,800
Defences Firstc.sexton100005000065-601150014501,150-1,450
Just Farm. Who cares about trophy hunting?Ssfang000050000550070001500700-1,500
100%persio10000060000660000000000Any
Ready to Rumble?Spottra0000000000Any0000000000Any
Magical raidClashofclaners00005000005+0000000000Any
Hog Clean UpRealman8700007000087-801600000001,600+
Barbarian-Wizard RushNskid123400005000075-70070001400700-1,400
TH Sniper(っ◕‿◕)っ ♥0000000000Any0080002500800-2,500
Barbarian Rush IIZSine20010000000000Any0000000000Any
Mixed-Up MayhemZSine200100006000006+0000000000Any
TakedownZSine200100006000006+0000000000Any
Air Assaultfaz91900007000087-801200017001,200-1,700
GI-WIPEPieguy3200008000008+01500000001,500+
Unthreatened FirepowerDarkslayer8500005000075-70090001099900-1,099
Advanced Giant HealerDragoShadow00007000087-801400016001,400-1,600
Wizard + GiantsDaMattMACHINE00007000087-801300000001,300+
Dhika's SignatureAdemahardhika00007000007+01100013001,100-1,300
Giant Healers Beating Up ArchersAnnihilators00006000086-801000013501,000-1,350
Flying Gods 2Laelabee0000700007701000012501,000-1,250
Golem, Giants and WizardsDaMattMACHINE00008000008+01500000001,500+
Balloon Rush IIGuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans0000600006601000012001,000-1,200
Town Hall 7 OwnGeitenboer200006000086-801100012001,100-1,200
B.A.G.GalacticRuler4560000700007701350014501,350-1,450
Fab Farming for TH6GoldenWolfe0000600006601000012001,000-1,200
Fab Farming TH7 and UpGoldenWolfe00007000007+01000012001,000-1,200
GBWGuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans0000600006601200012001,200
GWHAGuyWhoPlaysClashOfClans0000600006601200012001,200
Magical Troops AttackZhu Huong Ng00009000009+01800000001,800+
Town Hall Level 5John67607000050000550080001200800-1,200